UFC Fight Night 82 Staff Predictions

Screenshot_2 UFC Fight Night 82 takes place live this Saturday from the MGM Grand Garden Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada. In the Main Event, former champion and #2 ranked welterweight Johny Hendricks fights #8 ranked Stephen Thompson. In the co-feature, heavyweight's Roy Nelson and Jared Rosholt go head to head in a classic striker vs wrestler match-up. You can see the MMAjr Staff Predictions below: Note: Our records are reset for 2016. Nick Baldwin: (0-0) John King: (0-0) Aaron O'Brien: (0-0) Aaron Willis: (0-0) Oliver Williams: (0-0) Wesley Riddle: (0-0) Seth Scrimshaw: (0-0) Johny Hendricks vs. Stephen Thompson  Nick: Johny Hendricks via Unanimous Decision John: Johny Hendricks via Unanimous Decision Aaron O: Johny Hendricks via Unanimous Decision Aaron W: Johny Hendricks via Unanimous Decision Oliver: Johny Hendricks via Unanimous Decision Wesley: Johny Hendricks via Unanimous Decision Seth: Johny Hendricks via Unanimous Decision Roy Nelson vs. Jared Rosholt Nick: Jared Rosholt via Unanimous Decision John: Jared Rosholt via Unanimous Decision Aaron O: Roy Nelson via TKO; Round 1 Aaron W: Roy Nelson via Knockout; Round 1 Oliver: Roy Nelson via TKO; Round 2 Wesley: Roy Nelson via TKO; Round 1 Seth: Roy Nelson via TKO; Round 1 Ovince Saint Preux vs. Rafael Cavalcante Nick: Ovince Saint Preux via TKO; Round 2 John: Ovince Saint Preux via Unanimous Decision Aaron O: Ovince Saint Preux via TKO; Round 2 Aaron W: Ovince Saint Preux via Knockout; Round 2 Oliver: Ovince Saint Preux via Unanimous Decision Wesley: Ovince Saint Preux via TKO; Round 2 Seth: Ovince Saint Preux via Unanimous Decision Joseph Benavidez vs. Zach Makovsky Nick: Joseph Benavidez via Unanimous Decision John: Joseph Benavidez via Unanimous Decision Aaron O: Joseph Benavidez via Split Decision Aaron W: Joseph Benavidez via Unanimous Decision Oliver: Joseph Benavidez via Unanimous Decision Wesley: Joseph Benavidez via Unanimous Decision Seth: Joseph Benavidez via Split Decision Misha Cirkunov vs. Alex Nicholson Nick: Misha Cirkunov via TKO; Round 1 John: Misha Cirkunov via Unanimous Decision Aaron O: Misha Cirkunov via TKO; Round 2 Aaron W: Alex Nicholson via TKO: Round 1 Oliver: Misha Cirkunov via Unanimous Decision Wesley: Misha Cirkunov via TKO; Round 1 Seth: Misha Cirkunov via Submission; Round 2 Mike Pyle vs. Sean Spencer Nick: Sean Spencer via Unanimous Decision John: Mike Pyle via Split Decision Aaron O: Sean Spencer via Unanimous Decision Aaron W: Mike Pyle via Submission; Round 2 Oliver: Mike Pyle via Split Decision Wesley: Sean Spencer via Unanimous Decision Seth: Mike Pyle via Split Decision Josh Burkman vs. KJ Noons
Nick: KJ Noons via Unanimous Decision
John: Josh Burkman via Unanimous Decision
Aaron O: KJ Noons via Split Decision
Aaron W: Josh Burkman via Unanimous Decision
Oliver: Josh Burkman via Unanimous Decision
Wesley: Josh Burkman via Unanimous Decision
Seth: Josh Burkman via Unanimous Decision
Derrick Lewis vs. Damian Grabowski
Nick: Damian Grabowski via Submission; Round 2
John: Damian Grabowski via Submission; Round 1
Aaron O: Derrick Lewis via TKO; Round 1
Aaron W: Derrick Lewis via TKO; Round 1
Oliver: Derrick Lewis via TKO; Round 1
Wesley: Damian Grabowski via Submission; Round 2
Seth: Derrick Lewis via TKO; Round 1
Ray Borg vs. Justin Scoggins
Nick: Ray Borg via Unanimous Decision
John: Ray Borg via Unanimous Decision
Aaron O: Justin Scoggins via Split Decision
Aaron W: Justin Scoggins via Unanimous Decision
Oliver: Justin Scoggins via Submission; Round 2
Wesley: Ray Borg via Unanimous Decision
Seth: Ray Borg via Unanimous Decision
Noat Lahat vs. Diego Rivas
Nick: Noad Lahat via TKO; Round 3
John: Noad Lahat via Unanimous Decision
Aaron O: Noad Lahat via Submission; Round 3
Aaron W: Noad Lahat via Unanimous Decision
Oliver: Noad Lahat via Unanimous Decision
Wesley: Noad Lahat via Unanimous Decision
Seth: Noad Lahat via Unanimous Decision
Mickey Gall vs. Mike Jackson
Nick: Mickey Gall via Submission; Round 2
John: Mickey Gall via TKO; Round 1
Aaron O: Mickey Gall via TKO; Round 2
Aaron W: Mickey Gall via Submission; Round 2
Oliver: Mickey Gall via Unanimous Decision
Wesley: Mickey Gall via Submission; Round 2
Seth: Mickey Gall via Submission; Round 1
Artem Lobov vs. Alex White
Nick: Alex White via Unanimous Decision
John: Alex White via Unanimous Decision
Aaron O: Alex White via Split Decision
Aaron W: Alex White via TKO; Round 1
Oliver: Artem Lobov via TKO; Round 1
Wesley: Alex White via Unanimous Decision
Seth: Alex White via Unanimous Decision

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *